23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve for Volvo Truck
This EGR throttle valve (23051797 / 7423051797) is designed for selected Volvo and Renault Trucks heavy-duty commercial vehicle applications, including Volvo FH, FM, FMX (2013 onward), B11R, B13R, and VNL models, as well as Renault Trucks C, K, and T series equipped with compatible D11K, D13K, D16K, DTI11, and DTI13 engines. It is suitable for aftermarket replacement, wholesale, distribution, and bulk sourcing, subject to OE reference and vehicle compatibility verification.
Designed for heavy-duty engine environments, this EGR throttle valve regulates exhaust gas flow within the exhaust gas recirculation (EGR) system. Its construction is intended to withstand the thermal and mechanical demands of commercial vehicle operation. Supplied new and manufactured to OE-referenced specifications, the valve is intended for compatible Euro 6 emission control applications. Confirm the OE reference, engine variant, and emissions configuration before ordering.
LOREADA Auto Parts manufactures throttle bodies, sensors, and related engine control and emission system components for aftermarket and OEM applications. The company operates under IATF 16949 quality management standards and provides OEM and ODM support based on customer samples, technical drawings, specifications, and other product requirements.
For bulk sourcing of the 23051797 / 7423051797 EGR throttle valve, please provide the required quantity, vehicle or engine application, OE reference, or product specifications. LOREADA can confirm product details, packaging requirements, and available OEM/ODM options according to your sourcing needs.
| 23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve Specifications | |
|---|---|
| Item | Details |
| Product Name | EGR Valve Throttle Valve |
| OE Numbers | VOLVO 23051797 / VOLVO 22143686 / VOLVO 21922583 / VOLVO 22130353 / RENAULT 7423051797 / RENAULT 7421922583 / RENAULT 7422143686 |
| Mounting Type | Direct Fit |
| Condition | New |
| Application | Volvo Truck, Renault Truck, Mack |
| Replacement Type | OE-Referenced Replacement |
| Warranty | 12 Months |
| Customization | OEM / ODM Available |
| Packaging | Customizable per Requirements |
Application Details:
VOLVO 22130353
VOLVO/MACK 23051797
VOLVO/MACK 21922583
VOLVO/MACK 22143686
VOLVO/MACK 22130353
Renault 7421922583
Renault 7422143686 7423051797









Reviews
There are no reviews yet.