Email WhatsApp Skype
WeChat

+86 139 6778 9186

VOLVO 23051797 EGR VALVE THROTTLE VALVE

Application:

For VOLVO FH, FM, FMX-4 series (2013-) / 2017 EGR Valve – 22143686, 21922583, 23051797

Warranty: 12 Months

For ODM/OEM Services, CONTACT US for details.

Share to

23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve for Volvo Truck

This EGR throttle valve (23051797 / 7423051797) is designed for selected Volvo and Renault Trucks heavy-duty commercial vehicle applications, including Volvo FH, FM, FMX (2013 onward), B11R, B13R, and VNL models, as well as Renault Trucks C, K, and T series equipped with compatible D11K, D13K, D16K, DTI11, and DTI13 engines. It is suitable for aftermarket replacement, wholesale, distribution, and bulk sourcing, subject to OE reference and vehicle compatibility verification.

Designed for heavy-duty engine environments, this EGR throttle valve regulates exhaust gas flow within the exhaust gas recirculation (EGR) system. Its construction is intended to withstand the thermal and mechanical demands of commercial vehicle operation. Supplied new and manufactured to OE-referenced specifications, the valve is intended for compatible Euro 6 emission control applications. Confirm the OE reference, engine variant, and emissions configuration before ordering.

LOREADA Auto Parts manufactures throttle bodies, sensors, and related engine control and emission system components for aftermarket and OEM applications. The company operates under IATF 16949 quality management standards and provides OEM and ODM support based on customer samples, technical drawings, specifications, and other product requirements.

For bulk sourcing of the 23051797 / 7423051797 EGR throttle valve, please provide the required quantity, vehicle or engine application, OE reference, or product specifications. LOREADA can confirm product details, packaging requirements, and available OEM/ODM options according to your sourcing needs.

23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve Specifications
Item Details
Product Name EGR Valve Throttle Valve
OE Numbers VOLVO 23051797 / VOLVO 22143686 / VOLVO 21922583 / VOLVO 22130353 / RENAULT 7423051797 / RENAULT 7421922583 / RENAULT 7422143686
Mounting Type Direct Fit
Condition New
Application Volvo Truck, Renault Truck, Mack
Replacement Type OE-Referenced Replacement
Warranty 12 Months
Customization OEM / ODM Available
Packaging Customizable per Requirements

Application Details:

VOLVO 22130353
VOLVO/MACK 23051797
VOLVO/MACK 21922583
VOLVO/MACK 22143686
VOLVO/MACK 22130353
Renault 7421922583
Renault 7422143686  7423051797

23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve 23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve wholesale 23051797 EGR Valve Throttle Valve supplier

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VOLVO 23051797 EGR VALVE THROTTLE VALVE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

For product specifications, MOQ, lead time, packaging requirements, or bulk sourcing, CONTACT US with your OE reference, product requirements, or application details.

For ODM & OEM Service, CONTACT US to discuss samples, technical drawings, specifications, customization, and other project requirements.

Leave A Message

Please fill in the following form correctly so that LOREADA can contact you.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Scroll to Top